IS IT VEGAN?

Is ORIGINAL HAMBURGER PIZZA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced tron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water beef salt spices natural flavor textured soy protein concentrate dehydrated potatoes soy protein concentrate sodium phosphate citric acid bha bht cooked in beef fat pork fat or vegetable oil part-skim milk cheese culture enzymes tomato paste palm oil casein milk modified food starch sodium citrate skim milk lactic acid sorbic acid beta carotene corn oil sugar yeast dried garlic

Full Ingredient List

enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced tron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, cooked beef pizza topping (hamburger [beef, salt, spices, natural flavor], water, textured soy protein concentrate, dehydrated potatoes, soy protein concentrate, sodium phosphate, citric acid, bha, bht, cooked in beef fat, pork fat or vegetable oil), low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), tomato paste, imitation mozzarella cheese (water, palm oil, casein, mozzarella cheese [milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], modified food starch, sodium citrate, skim milk, salt, lactic acid, sodium phosphate, sorbic acid [preservative], beta carotene [color]), 2% or less of corn oil, vegetable oil shortening (palm oil, natural flavor, beta carotene [color]), sugar, salt, yeast, spices, dried garlic.

UPC

071921541927
Created by Steve