IS IT VEGAN?
Are ORIGINAL HUMMUS vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
chick peas
water
salt
calcium chloride
tahini
citric acid
sea salt
garlic powder
sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate
xantham gum
Full Ingredient List
chick peas (chick peas, water, salt, calcium chloride), water, tahini (sesame seed paste), (canola oil and vegetable oil blend), citric acid, sea salt, garlic powder, sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate (to preserve freshness), xantham gum.
UPC
823284100033
Created by
Steve