IS IT VEGAN?

Is ORIGINAL INSTANT OATMEAL, ORIGINAL vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

whole grain rolled oats whole grain oat flour calcium carbonate salt guar gum caramel color ferric phosphate vitamin a palmitate

Full Ingredient List

whole grain rolled oats, whole grain oat flour, contains less than 2% of: calcium carbonate (a source of calcium), salt, guar gum, caramel color, ferric phosphate (a source of iron), vitamin a palmitate.

UPC

041415026056
Created by Steve