IS IT VEGAN?

Is ORIGINAL MACAARONI SALAD vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

durum semolina wheat flour eggs iron niacin thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid soybean oil water egg yolks vinegar corn syrup salt spices calcium disodium edta to protect flavor milk cream and nonfat milk whey modified food starch guar gum sodium phosphate locust bean gum sodium citrate carrageenan culture coagulant natamycin potassium sorbate enzyme celery mustard seed sugar turmeric annatto garlic spices xanthan gum calcium disodium edta retains product freshness natural flavor citric acid carrot red bell pepper onion potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate to protect flavor modified corn starch celery seed dehydrated parsley

Full Ingredient List

cooked enriched macaroni (durum semolina wheat flour, eggs, iron, niacin, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), mayonnaise (soybean oil, water, egg yolks, vinegar, corn syrup, salt, spice, calcium disodium edta to protect flavor), corn syrup, water, sour cream (milk, cream and nonfat milk, whey, modified food starch, guar gum, sodium phosphate, locust bean gum, sodium citrate, carrageenan, culture, coagulant, natamycin [natural preservative], potassium sorbate [to preserve freshness], and enzyme), celery, mustard (water, vinegar, mustard seed, salt, sugar, soybean oil, turmeric, annatto, garlic, spices, xanthan gum, calcium disodium edta; retains product freshness, natural flavor, citric acid), carrot, red bell pepper, onion, salt, vinegar, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate to protect flavor, modified corn starch, spice, xanthan gum, celery seed, dehydrated parsley.

UPC

078742132389
Created by Steve