IS IT VEGAN?
Is ORIGINAL - MEDIUM SALSA FRESCA, ORIGINAL - MEDIUM vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
tomatoes
tomato juice
onions
anaheim
jalapeno
serrano
cilantro
salt
tomato paste
garlic
lemon juice concentrate
spices
sodium benzoate
citric acid
xanthan gum
calcium chloride
Full Ingredient List
tomatoes, tomato juice, onions, peppers (anaheim, jalapeno, serrano), cilantro, salt, tomato paste, garlic, lemon juice concentrate, spices, sodium benzoate (maintains freshness), citric acid, xanthan gum, calcium chloride.
UPC
044276082049
Created by
Steve