IS IT VEGAN?

Is ORIGINAL-MILD SALSA FRESCA, ORIGINAL-MILD vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

tomatoes tomato juice onions anaheim jalapeno cilantro salt tomato paste garlic lemon juice concentrate sodium benzoate spices citric acid xanthan gum calcium chloride

Full Ingredient List

tomatoes, tomato juice, onions, peppers (anaheim, jalapeno), cilantro, salt, tomato paste, garlic, lemon juice concentrate, sodium benzoate (maintains freshness), spices, citric acid, xanthan gum, calcium chloride.

UPC

044276082032
Created by Steve