IS IT VEGAN?
Is ORIGINAL MILD & TANGY BBQ SAUCE, ORIGINAL MILD & TANGY vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
tomato paste
cane sugar
distilled vinegar
apple cider vinegar
water
vinegar
molasses
corn syrup
salt
caramel color
garlic powder
sugar
spices
tamarind
natural flavor
mustard seed
onion powder
onions
natural hickory smoke flavor
black pepper
rice starch
soybean oil
chili powder
ascorbic acid
citric acid
turmeric
ground clove and spices
Full Ingredient List
tomato paste, cane sugar, distilled vinegar, apple cider vinegar, water, worcestershire sauce from concentrate (vinegar, molasses, corn syrup, water, salt, caramel color, garlic powder, sugar, spices, tamarind, natural flavor), mustard seed, salt, onion powder, onions, natural hickory smoke flavor, black pepper, rice starch, soybean oil, chili powder, ascorbic acid, citric acid, garlic powder, turmeric, ground clove and spices.
UPC
041695047758
Created by
Steve