IS IT VEGAN?
Is ORIGINAL MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESE PIZZA, 5 CHEESE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
part-skim milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
tomato paste
palm oil
casein
milk
modified food starch
sodium citrate
skim milk
lactic acid
sodium phosphate
sorbic acid
beta-carotene
pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
annatto
corn oil
parmesan
cultured part-skim cow's milk
natural flavor
beta carotene
sugar
spice
dried garlic
yeast
Full Ingredient List
enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), tomato paste, imitation mozzarella cheese (water, palm oil, casein, mozzarella cheese [milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], modified food starch, sodium citrate, skim milk, salt, lactic acid, sodium phosphate, sorbic acid [preservative], beta-carotene [color]), cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, annatto [color]), 2% or less of corn oil, parmesan, asiago and romano cheese blend (cultured part-skim cow's milk, salt, enzymes), vegetable oil shortening (palm oil, natural flavor, beta carotene [color]), sugar, seasoning blend (salt, spice, dried garlic), salt, yeast.
UPC
071921702823
Created by
Steve