IS IT VEGAN?
Is ORIGINAL OVEN BAKED FLAN, ORIGINAL vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
milk
whole eggs
sugar
corn syrup
skim milk
cream
cheese culture
salt
natural
artificial flavors
potassium sorbate
caramel
sodium alginate
carob bean gum
guar gum
carrageenan
dextrose
locust bean gum
potassium chloride
Full Ingredient List
milk, whole eggs, sugar, corn syrup, skim milk, cream, cheese culture, salt, natural & artificial flavors, potassium sorbate (preservative), caramel (color), sodium alginate, carob bean gum, guar gum, carrageenan, dextrose, locust bean gum, potassium chloride.
UPC
044276037179
Created by
Steve