IS IT VEGAN?

Is ORIGINAL OVEN BAKED FLAN, ORIGINAL vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

milk whole eggs sugar corn syrup skim milk cream cheese culture salt natural artificial flavors potassium sorbate caramel sodium alginate carob bean gum guar gum carrageenan dextrose locust bean gum potassium chloride

Full Ingredient List

milk, whole eggs, sugar, corn syrup, skim milk, cream, cheese culture, salt, natural & artificial flavors, potassium sorbate (preservative), caramel (color), sodium alginate, carob bean gum, guar gum, carrageenan, dextrose, locust bean gum, potassium chloride.

UPC

044276037001
Created by Steve