IS IT VEGAN?
Is ORIGINAL PEPPERONI PIZZA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
whole sprouted grains of red wheat berries
quinoa
oat groats
rye berries
barley
amaranth
millet
water
wheat flour
sunflower oil
vital wheat gluten
domestic honey
oat fiber
cultured wheat
salt
molasses
yeast
tomato paste
resistant maltodextrin
sugar
dehydrated garlic
natural spices
soybean oil
food starch-modified
onion powder
garlic powder
spices
crushed red pepper
citric acid
pasteurized skim milk
cheese cultures
enzymes
nonfat milk
modified food starch
vegetable oil
potassium chloride
sodium citrate
sodium propionate
vitamin a palmitate
pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
powdered cellulose
flavors
monterey jack cheese
pasteurized milk
Full Ingredient List
crust: whole sprouted grains of red wheat berries, quinoa, oat groats, rye berries, barley, amaranth, and millet, water, wheat flour, sunflower oil, vital wheat gluten, 100% domestic honey, oat fiber, cultured wheat, salt, molasses, yeast. pizza sauce: water, tomato paste, resistant maltodextrin, spice blend (sugar, salt, dehydrated garlic, natural spices, soybean oil [processing aid], food starch-modified, sugar, onion powder, garlic powder, spices, crushed red pepper, citric acid). lite mozzarella cheese: pasteurized skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, nonfat milk, modified food starch*, vegetable oil* (applied to surface), potassium chloride*, sodium citrate*, sodium propionate (preservative), vitamin a palmitate. classic shredded italian 5 cheese blend: part skim mozzarella cheese (pasteurized milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), powdered cellulose [added to prevent caking], modified food starch, flavors, sodium citrate, cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), monterey jack cheese (pasteurized milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), muenster cheese (pasteurized milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), provolone cheese (pasteurized milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), sodium propionate (preservative). turkey pepperoni: dark turkey meat, salt, spices, contains 2% or less of water, dextrose, smoke flavoring, lactic acid starter culture, flavoring, oleoresin of paprika, garlic powder, sodium nitrite, citric acid, bha, bht. in collagen casing. italian herb seasoning: spices (marjoram, thyme, rosemary, sage, oregano, basil and savory).
UPC
870375001649
Created by
Steve