IS IT VEGAN?

Is ORIGINAL PEPPERONI PIZZA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

whole sprouted grains of red wheat berries quinoa oat groats rye berries barley amaranth millet water wheat flour sunflower oil vital wheat gluten domestic honey oat fiber cultured wheat salt molasses yeast tomato paste resistant maltodextrin sugar dehydrated garlic natural spices soybean oil food starch-modified onion powder garlic powder spices crushed red pepper citric acid pasteurized skim milk cheese cultures enzymes nonfat milk modified food starch vegetable oil potassium chloride sodium citrate sodium propionate vitamin a palmitate pasteurized milk cheese cultures powdered cellulose flavors monterey jack cheese pasteurized milk

Full Ingredient List

crust: whole sprouted grains of red wheat berries, quinoa, oat groats, rye berries, barley, amaranth, and millet, water, wheat flour, sunflower oil, vital wheat gluten, 100% domestic honey, oat fiber, cultured wheat, salt, molasses, yeast. pizza sauce: water, tomato paste, resistant maltodextrin, spice blend (sugar, salt, dehydrated garlic, natural spices, soybean oil [processing aid], food starch-modified, sugar, onion powder, garlic powder, spices, crushed red pepper, citric acid). lite mozzarella cheese: pasteurized skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, nonfat milk, modified food starch*, vegetable oil* (applied to surface), potassium chloride*, sodium citrate*, sodium propionate (preservative), vitamin a palmitate. classic shredded italian 5 cheese blend: part skim mozzarella cheese (pasteurized milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), powdered cellulose [added to prevent caking], modified food starch, flavors, sodium citrate, cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), monterey jack cheese (pasteurized milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), muenster cheese (pasteurized milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), provolone cheese (pasteurized milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), sodium propionate (preservative). turkey pepperoni: dark turkey meat, salt, spices, contains 2% or less of water, dextrose, smoke flavoring, lactic acid starter culture, flavoring, oleoresin of paprika, garlic powder, sodium nitrite, citric acid, bha, bht. in collagen casing. italian herb seasoning: spices (marjoram, thyme, rosemary, sage, oregano, basil and savory).

UPC

870375001649
Created by Steve