IS IT VEGAN?
Is ORIGINAL PIZZA CHEESE AND PEPPERONI SUPER THIN CRUST, CHEESE AND PEPPERONI vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
enzyme
water
partially hydrogenated soybean oil
soybean oil
yeast
sugar
salt
calcium propionate
l-cysteine
cheese
made from cultured pasteurized milk
calcium chloride and enzymes
tomato puree
tomatoes
corn oil
olive oil
pepper
spices and garlic
pork and beef
spices
dextrose
lactic acid
starter culture
oleoresin of paprika
flavoring
sodium ascorbate
sodium nitrite
bha
bht
citric acid
Full Ingredient List
crust: (enriched bleached wheat flour (flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, enzyme), water, partially hydrogenated soybean oil, soybean oil, yeast, sugar, salt, calcium propionate, l-cysteine. cheese, mozzarella: (made from cultured pasteurized milk, salt, calcium chloride and enzymes). sauce: (tomato puree, tomatoes, corn oil, salt, olive oil, pepper, spices and garlic). pepperoni: (pork and beef, salt, spices, dextrose, lactic acid, starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavoring, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite, bha, bht, citric acid).
UPC
083554084603
Created by
Steve