IS IT VEGAN?
Is ORIGINAL PIZZA, PEPPERONI vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
water
corn oil
sugar
yeast
salt
part skim milk
cheese culture
enzymes
tomato paste
pepperoni made
pork
mechanically separated chicken
beef
pork stock
spices
dextrose
lactic acid starter culture
oleoresin of paprika
flavoring
sodium ascorbate
sodium nitrite
bha
bht
citric acid
spices
dried garlic
soybean oil
Full Ingredient List
pizza crust (flour [wheat flour, malted barley flour], water, corn oil, sugar, yeast, salt), low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), water, tomato paste, pepperoni made with pork, chicken and beef (pork, mechanically separated chicken, beef, salt, contains 2% or less of pork stock, spices, dextrose, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavoring, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite, bha, bht, citric acid), 2% or less of seasoning blend (salt, spice, dried garlic), vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil).
UPC
071921033309
Created by
Steve