IS IT VEGAN?

Are ORIGINAL PRE-SLICED ENGLISH MUFFINS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water wheat flour malted barley flour niacin ferrous sulfate thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid sodium bicarbonate sodium aluminum sulfate calcium sulfate monocalcium phosphate vital wheat gluten sugar yellow corn meal yellow corn flour salt calcium propionate vinegar cornstarch ethoxylated mono- and diglycerides ascorbic acid enzymes tricalcium phosphate soybean oil sorbic acid yeast nonfat milk mono- and diglycerides whey potassium sorbate citric acid

Full Ingredient List

water, enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), leavening (sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum sulfate, calcium sulfate, monocalcium phosphate), contains 2% or less of each of the following: vital wheat gluten, sugar, yellow corn meal, yellow corn flour, salt, calcium propionate (preservative), vinegar, cornstarch, dough conditioner blend (ethoxylated mono- and diglycerides, monocalcium phosphate, calcium sulfate, ascorbic acid, enzymes, tricalcium phosphate), soybean oil, sorbic acid (preservative), yeast, nonfat milk, mono- and diglycerides, whey, potassium sorbate (preservative), citric acid (preservative).

UPC

078742016573
Created by Steve