IS IT VEGAN?
Is ORIGINAL PREMIUM SAUSAGE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pork
corn syrup solids
salt
dextrose
monosodium glutamate
lemon powder
flavorings
bha
propyl gallate
citric acid
water
Full Ingredient List
pork, seasoning (corn syrup solids, salt, dextrose, monosodium glutamate, lemon powder (corn syrup solids and lemon juice solids), flavorings (spice extractives), bha, propyl gallate, and citric acid), water.
UPC
078742127668
Created by
Steve