IS IT VEGAN?
Is ORIGINAL QUICK DOUGH MIX, ORIGINAL vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
salt
soybean oil
baking soda
sodium aluminum phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
whey
sugar
active yeast
sorbitan monostearate
ascorbic acid
Full Ingredient List
enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), salt, soybean oil, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), whey (milk protein), sugar, active yeast, sorbitan monostearate, ascorbic acid (dough conditioner).
UPC
041449474885
Created by
Steve