IS IT VEGAN?
Is ORIGINAL RED, BLACK LICORICE vegan?
Maybe, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
corn syrup
wheat flour
molasses
caramel coloring
licorice extract
citric acid
artificial flavor
anise flavor
salt
red 40
Full Ingredient List
corn syrup, wheat flour, molasses, caramel coloring, licorice extract, citric acid, artificial flavor, anise flavor, salt, red 40.
UPC
041364002118
Created by
Steve