IS IT VEGAN?
Is ORIGINAL RED, BLACK LICORICE MIXED BITES, ORIGINAL RED, BLACK LICORICE vegan?
Maybe, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
corn syrup
wheat flour
high fructose corn syrup
cane sugar
cocoa powder
vinegar
citric acid
natural and artificial flavor
salt
licorice extract
red 40
Full Ingredient List
corn syrup, wheat flour, high fructose corn syrup, cane sugar, cocoa powder (added for color), vinegar, citric acid, natural and artificial flavor, salt, licorice extract, red 40.
UPC
041364002880
Created by
Steve