IS IT VEGAN?
Is ORIGINAL RED BLACK LICORICE, ORIGINAL RED vegan?
Maybe, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
corn syrup
wheat flour
high fructose corn syrup
cane sugar
cocoa powder
citric acid
natural and artificial flavor
salt
licorice extract
red 40
Full Ingredient List
corn syrup, wheat flour, high fructose corn syrup, cane sugar, cocoa powder (added for color), citric acid, natural and artificial flavor, salt, licorice extract, red 40.
UPC
041364002118
Created by
Steve