IS IT VEGAN?

Is ORIGINAL RISING CRUST SUPREME PIZZA, ORIGINAL, SUPREME vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water part-skim milk cheese culture salt enzymes cooked seasoned pizza topping made pork and chicken bha pork mechanically separated chicken textured soy protein concentrate spices sugar sodium phosphates paprika modified cornstarch pork fat natural flavors pork stock gelatin autolyzed yeast extract thiamine hydrochloride sunflower oil propyl gallate spice extractives bht citric acid green bell peppers black olives ferrous gluconate and salt red bell peppers onions tomato paste pepperoni made chicken and beef pork beef dextrose lactic acid starter culture oleoresin of paprika flavoring sodium nit

Full Ingredient List

enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, and folic acid), water, low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), cooked seasoned pizza topping made with pork and chicken, bha, bht and citric acid added to help protect flavor (pork, mechanically separated chicken, water, textured soy protein concentrate, spices, salt, sugar, sodium phosphates, paprika, natural pork flavor [modified cornstarch, pork fat, natural flavors, pork stock, gelatin, autolyzed yeast extract, sodium phosphates, thiamine hydrochloride, sunflower oil, propyl gallate], spice extractives, bha, bht, citric acid), vegetable blend (green bell peppers, black olives with ferrous gluconate and salt, red bell peppers, onions), tomato paste, pepperoni made with pork, chicken and beef (pork, mechanically separated chicken, beef, salt, contains 2% or less of spices, dextrose, pork stock, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavoring, sodium nitrite, sodium ascorbate, paprika, processed with natural smoke flavor, bha, bht, citric acid to help protect flavor), sugar, 2% or less of vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), wheat gluten, degerminated white corn meal, yeast, salt, degerminated yellow corn meal, datem, baking soda, spices, wheat flour, enzymes, dried garlic, ascorbic acid (dough conditioner).

UPC

071921250911
Created by Steve