IS IT VEGAN?
Is ORIGINAL RISING CRUST THREE MEAT PIZZA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
part-skim milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
tomato paste
cooked seasoned pizza topping made
pork and chicken bha
pork
mechanically separated chicken
textured soy protein concentrate
spices
sugar
sodium phosphates
paprika
modified cornstarch
pork fat
natural flavors
pork stock
gelatin
autolyzed yeast extract
thiamine hydrochloride
sunflower oil
propyl gallate
spice extractives
bha
bht
citric acid
pepperoni made
beef
dextrose
lactic acid starter culture
oleoresin of paprika
flavoring
sodium nitrite
sodium ascorbate
natural smoke flavor
citric acid to help protect flavor
,
Full Ingredient List
enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), tomato paste, cooked seasoned pizza topping made with pork and chicken bha, bht and citric acid added to help protect flavor (pork, mechanically separated chicken, water, textured soy protein concentrate, spices, salt, sugar, sodium phosphates, paprika, natural pork flavor [modified cornstarch, pork fat, natural flavors, pork stock, gelatin, autolyzed yeast extract, sodium phosphates, thiamine hydrochloride, sunflower oil, propyl gallate], spice extractives, bha, bht, citric acid), pepperoni made with pork, chicken and beef (pork, mechanically separated chicken, beef, salt, contains 2% or less of spices, dextrose, pork stock, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavoring, sodium nitrite, sodium ascorbate, paprika, processed with natural smoke flavor. bha, bht, citric acid to help protect flavor), cooked beef pizza topping (beef, water, textured soy protein concentrate, dehydrated potatoes with sodium acid pyrophosphate, contains 2% or less of salt, hydrolyzed corn protein, soy protein and wheat protein, corn syrup solids, maltodextrin, spice, natural grill flavor [from sunflower oil], garlic powder, cooked in pork fat or beef fat or vegetable oil), sugar, 2% or less of wheat gluten, vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), degerminated white corn meal, yeast, salt, degerminated yellow corn meal, seasoning blend (salt, spice, dried garlic), baking soda, wheat flour, enzymes, ascorbic acid (dough conditioner).
UPC
071921805609
Created by
Steve