IS IT VEGAN?

Is ORIGINAL SAUSAGE, PEPPERS, ONIONS & MUSHROOMS DELUXE PIZZA, DELUXE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water part-skim milk cheese culture salt enzymes pork mechanically separated chicken textured soy protein concentrate modified cornstarch spices beef soy protein concentrate flavoring sodium phosphate bha bht citric acid cooked in pork fat or beef fat or vegetable oil green bell peppers red bell peppers mushrooms onions tomato paste palm oil casein milk modified food starch sodium citrate skim milk lactic acid sorbic acid beta-carotene corn oil natural flavor beta carotene sugar yeast dried garlic

Full Ingredient List

enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), cooked seasoned pizza topping (pork, water, mechanically separated chicken, textured soy protein concentrate, modified cornstarch, salt, spices, beef, soy protein concentrate, flavoring, sodium phosphate, bha, bht citric acid. cooked in pork fat or beef fat or vegetable oil.), vegetable blend (green bell peppers, red bell peppers, mushrooms, onions), tomato paste, imitation mozzarella cheese (water, palm oil, casein, mozzarella cheese [milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], modified food starch, sodium citrate, skim milk, salt, lactic acid, sodium phosphate, sorbic acid [preservative], beta-carotene [color]), 2% or less of corn oil, vegetable oil shortening (palm oil, natural flavor, beta carotene [color]), sugar, salt, yeast, spices, dried garlic.

UPC

071921757038
Created by Steve