IS IT VEGAN?
Is ORIGINAL SUPREME PIZZA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
part-skim milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
tomato paste
pork
mechanically separated chicken
textured soy protein concentrate
modified cornstarch
spices
beef
soy protein concentrate
flavoring
sodim phosphate
bha
bht
citric acid
cooked in pork fat or beef fat or vegetable oil
green bell peppers
black olives
ferropus gluconate and salt
red bell peppers
onions
pepperoni made
pork stock
dextrose
lactic acid starter culture
oleoresin of paprika
sodium ascorbate
sodium nitrite
soybean oil
corn oil
sugar
yeast
dried garlic
l-cysteine hydrochloride
Full Ingredient List
water, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), tomato paste, cooked seasoned pizza topping (pork, water, mechanically separated chicken, textured soy protein concentrate, modified cornstarch, salt, spices, beef, soy protein concentrate, flavoring, sodim phosphate, bha, bht, citric acid, cooked in pork fat or beef fat or vegetable oil), vegetable blend (green bell peppers, black olives with ferropus gluconate and salt, red bell peppers, onions), pepperoni made with pork, chicken and beef (pork, mechanically separated chicken, beef, salt, contains 2% or less of pork stock, spices, dextrose, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavoring, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite, bha, bht, citric acid), 2% or less of vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), sugar, salt, yeast, spices, dried garlic, l-cysteine hydrochloride.
UPC
071921911980
Created by
Steve