IS IT VEGAN?

Is ORIGINAL SUPREME RISING CRUST PIZZA, ORIGINAL vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water part-skim milk cheese culture salt enzymes cooked seasoned pizza topping made pork and chicken bha pork mechanically separated chicken textured soy protein concentrate spices sugar sodium phosphates paprika modified cornstarch pork fat natural flavors pork stock gelatin autolyzed yeast extract thiamine hydrochloride sunflower oil propyl gallate spice extractives bha bht citric acid green bell peppers black olives red bell peppers onions tomato paste pepperoni made chicken and beef pork beef dextrose lactic acid starter culture oleoresin of paprika flavoring sodium nitrite sodium ascorbate proce

Full Ingredient List

enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), cooked seasoned pizza topping made with pork and chicken bha, bht and citric acid added to help protect flavor (pork, mechanically separated chicken, water, textured soy protein concentrate, spices, salt, sugar, sodium phosphates, paprika, natural pork flavor [modified cornstarch, pork fat, natural flavors, pork stock, gelatin, autolyzed yeast extract, sodium phosphates, thiamine hydrochloride, sunflower oil, propyl gallate], spice extractives, bha, bht, citric acid), vegetable blend (green bell peppers, black olives, red bell peppers, onions), tomato paste, pepperoni made with pork, chicken and beef (pork, mechanically separated chicken, beef, salt, contains 2% or less of spices, dextrose, pork stock, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavoring, sodium nitrite, sodium ascorbate, paprika, processed with natural smoke flavor, bha, bht, citric acid to help protect flavor), sugar, 2% or less of wheat gluten, vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), degerminated white corn meal, yeast, salt, degerminated yellow corn meal, seasoning blend (salt, spice, dried garlic), baking soda, wheat flour, enzymes, ascorbic acid (dough conditioner).

UPC

071921458423
Created by Steve