IS IT VEGAN?
Is ORIGINAL SYRUP, ORIGINAL vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
corn syrup
high fructose corn syrup
water
cellulose gum
salt
natural and artificial flavor
caramel color
sodium benzoate and sorbic acid
sodium hexametaphosphate
mono and diglycerides
Full Ingredient List
corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, water. contains 2% or less of: cellulose gum, salt, natural and artificial flavor, caramel color, sodium benzoate and sorbic acid (preservatives), sodium hexametaphosphate, mono and diglycerides.
UPC
4099100024661
Created by
Steve