IS IT VEGAN?

Is ORIGINAL TACO SEASONING MIX vegan?

Maybe, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

yellow corn flour salt maltodextrin paprika spices modified corn starch sugar garlic powder citric acid yeast extract natural flavor silicon dioxide

Full Ingredient List

yellow corn flour, salt, maltodextrin, paprika, spices, modified corn starch, sugar, garlic powder, citric acid, yeast extract, natural flavor, silicon dioxide.

UPC

039000008204
Created by Steve