IS IT VEGAN?
Is ORIGINAL THIN CRUST PIZZA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
part-skim milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
pepperoni-made
pork
mechanically separated chicken
beef
spices
dextrose
pork stock
lactic acid starter culture
oleoresin of paprika
flavoring
sodium nitrite
sodium ascorbate
paprika
natural smoke flavor
bha
bht
citric acid
tomato paste
soybean oil
corn oil
sugar
modified food starch
cellulose powder
yeast
garlic
l-cysteine hydrochloride
soy lecithin
Full Ingredient List
water, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), pepperoni-made with pork, chicken and beef (pork, mechanically separated chicken, beef, salt, contains 2% or less of spices, dextrose, pork stock, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavoring, sodium nitrite, sodium ascorbate, paprika, natural smoke flavor, bha, bht, citric acid), tomato paste, contains less than 2% of vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), sugar, salt, modified food starch, cellulose powder, yeast, spices, garlic, citric acid, l-cysteine hydrochloride, soy lecithin.
UPC
074653547946
Created by
Steve