IS IT VEGAN?
Is ORIGINAL THIN CRUST PIZZA, PEPPERONI vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
pasteurized part-skim milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
pepperoni made
pork
mechanically separated chicken
beef
spices
dextrose
pork stock
lactic acid starter culture
oleoresin of paprika
flavoring
sodium nitrite
sodium ascorbate
paprika
natural smoke flavor
bha
bht
citric acid to help protect flavor
tomato paste
pasteurized part-skim milk
cellulose powder
potassiumsorbate to protect flavor
degerminated yellow corn meal
soybean oil
corn oil
palm oil
natural flavor
beta carotene
degerminated white corn meal
yeast
spices
dried garlic
sugar
mono- and diglycerides
Full Ingredient List
water, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), pepperoni made with pork, chicken and beef (pork, mechanically separated chicken, beef, salt, contains 2% or less of spices, dextrose, pork stock, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavoring, sodium nitrite, sodium ascorbate, paprika, processed with natural smoke flavor, bha, bht, citric acid to help protect flavor), tomato paste, 2% or less of parmesan cheese ([pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], cellulose powder, potassiumsorbate to protect flavor), degerminated yellow corn meal, vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), vegetable oil shortening (palm oil, natural flavor, beta carotene [color]), degerminated white corn meal, yeast, seasoning blend (salt, spice, dried garlic), cellulose powder, salt, sugar, mono- and diglycerides.
UPC
071921006594
Created by
Steve