IS IT VEGAN?
Is ORIGINAL THIN PRESERVATIVE FREE CRUST BACON CHEESEBURGER PIZZA, BACON CHEESEBURGER vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
part-skim milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
beef
spices
natural flavor
textured soy protein concentrate
dehydrated potatoes
soy protein concentrate
sodium phosphate
citric acid
bha
bht
cooked in beef fat
pork fat or vegetable oil
tomato paste
sugar
sodium phosphates
sodium ascorbate
sodium nitrite
smoke flavor
milk
cheese cultures
annatto color
soybean oil
corn oil
modified cornstarch
yeast
spices
dried garlic
l-cysteine
Full Ingredient List
water, enriched wheat and malted barley flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), cooked beef pizza topping (hamburger [beef, salt, spices, natural flavor], water, textured soy protein concentrate, dehydrated potatoes, soy protein concentrate, sodium phosphate, citric acid, bha, bht, cooked in beef fat, pork fat or vegetable oil), tomato paste, cooked bacon pieces (bacon [cured with water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphates, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite], smoke flavor), cheddar cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, annatto color), vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), sugar, salt, modified cornstarch, yeast, spice, dried garlic, citric acid, l-cysteine.
UPC
074653974216
Created by
Steve