IS IT VEGAN?

Is ORIGINAL THIN RESERVATIVE FREE CRUST SUPREME PIZZA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water part-skim milk cheese culture salt enzymes wheat flour malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid tomato paste pork mechanically separated chicken soy protein concentrate caramel color spices beef sodium phosphate bha bht citric acid cooked in pork fat or beef fat or vegetable oil pepperoni made dextrose pork stock lactic acid starter culture oleoresin of paprika flavoring sodium nitrite sodium ascorbate paprika natural smoke flavor green bell peppers onions soybean oil corn oil sugar modified food starch cellulose powder yeast garlic l-cysteine hydr

Full Ingredient List

water, low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), tomato paste, cooked seasoned pizza topping (pork, mechanically separated chicken, water, textured vegetable protein [soy protein concentrate, caramel color], spices, beef, salt, sodium phosphate, caramel color, bha, bht, citric acid. cooked in pork fat or beef fat or vegetable oil.), pepperoni made with pork, chicken and beef (pork, mechanically separated chicken, beef, salt, contains 2% or less of spices, dextrose, pork stock, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavoring, sodium nitrite, sodium ascorbate, paprika, natural smoke flavor, bha, bht, citric acid), green bell peppers, onions, contains less than 2% of vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), sugar, salt, modified food starch, cellulose powder, yeast, spices, garlic, citric acid, l-cysteine hydrochloride, soy lecithin.

UPC

074653652435
Created by Steve