IS IT VEGAN?

Is ORIGINAL TOAST, ORIGINAL vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour yeast vegetable oil sugar malt extract wheat gluten salt polysorbate 80 sodium stearoyl lactylate ascorbic acid hemicellulase enzyme and alpha amylase enzyme

Full Ingredient List

wheat flour, yeast, vegetable oil (palm or soy oil), sugar, malt extract, wheat gluten salt, emulsifiers (polysorbate 80, sodium stearoyl lactylate), ascorbic acid, hemicellulase enzyme and alpha amylase enzyme.

UPC

041331049061
Created by Steve