IS IT VEGAN?
Is ORIGINAL VEGAN RICE WITH LENTILS, ORIGINAL vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
rice enriched
iron
niacin
thiamine
and folic acid
pardina lentils
sea salt
dehydrated toasted minced onion
dehydrated garlic granules and silicon dioxide to prevent caking
Full Ingredient List
long grain enriched parboiled rice (rice enriched with iron [ferric orthophosphate], niacin, thiamine [thiamine mononitrate] and folic acid), pardina lentils, sea salt, dehydrated toasted minced onion, dehydrated garlic granules and silicon dioxide to prevent caking.
UPC
041331059947
Created by
Steve