IS IT VEGAN?

Is ORIGINAL VEGAN YELLOW RICE MIX, ORIGINAL vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

rice enriched iron niacin thiamine and folic acid salt monosodium glutamate sugar yeast extract maltodextrin granulated onion corn oil silicon dioxide as anticaking agent natural flavor granulated garlic spices parsley dehydrated onion dehydrated red bell pepper dehydrated green bell pepper coriander yellow 5 silicon dioxide and annatto

Full Ingredient List

long grain enriched parboiled white rice (rice enriched with iron [ferric orthophosphate], niacin, thiamine [thiamine mononitrate] and folic acid), chicken flavor (salt, monosodium glutamate, sugar, yeast extract, maltodextrin, granulated onion, corn oil, silicon dioxide as anticaking agent, natural flavor, granulated garlic, spices, parsley), dehydrated onion, salt, granulated garlic, dehydrated red bell pepper, dehydrated green bell pepper, coriander, yellow 5, silicon dioxide (as anti-caking agent) and annatto.

UPC

041331028387
Created by Steve