IS IT VEGAN?
Is ORIGINAL VEGAN YELLOW RICE MIX WITH CHICKPEAS, ORIGINAL vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
rice enriched
iron
niacin
thiamine
and folic acid
chickpeas
salt
monosodium glutamate
sugar
yeast extract
maltodextrin
granulated onion
corn oil
silicon dioxide as anticaking agent
natural flavor
granulated garlic
spices
parsley
dehydrated minced onion
dehydrated red bell pepper
dehydrated green bell pepper
coriander
yellow 5
silicon dioxide as anticaking agent and annatto
Full Ingredient List
long grain enriched parboiled white rice (rice enriched with iron [ferric orthophosphate], niacin, thiamine [thiamine mononitrate] and folic acid), chickpeas, vegan bouillon type flavor (salt, monosodium glutamate, sugar, yeast extract, maltodextrin, granulated onion, corn oil, silicon dioxide as anticaking agent, natural flavor, granulated garlic, spices, parsley), dehydrated minced onion, salt, granulated garlic, dehydrated red bell pepper, dehydrated green bell pepper, coriander, yellow 5, silicon dioxide as anticaking agent and annatto.
UPC
041331059923
Created by
Steve