IS IT VEGAN?
Is ORIGINAL VEGGIE BUTTERY, CRISPY CRUST ZESTY SAUCE PIZZA, BUTTERY, CRISPY CRUST ZESTY vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
part-skim milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
red bell peppers
green onions
mushrooms
black olives
ferrous gluconate
tomato paste
broccoli
palm oil
casein
milk
modified food starch
sodium citrate
skim milk
lactic acid
sodium phosphate
sorbic acid
beta carotene
corn oil
natural flavor
sugar
yeast
spices
dried garlic
Full Ingredient List
water, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), vegetable blend (red bell peppers, green onions, mushrooms, black olives with salt & ferrous gluconate), tomato paste, broccoli, imitation mozzarella cheese (water, palm oil, casein, mozzarella cheese [milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], modified food starch, sodium citrate, skim milk, salt, lactic acid, sodium phosphate, sorbic acid [preservative], beta carotene [color]), 2% or less of corn oil, vegetable oil shortening (palm oil, natural flavor, beta carotene [color]), salt, sugar, yeast, spices, dried garlic.
UPC
071921692766
Created by
Steve