IS IT VEGAN?
Is ORIGINAL VEGGIE PATTY vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
canadian yellow split peas
carrots
green peas
red pepper
sunflower seeds
organic chia seeds
rice flour
pea fiber
vegetable fiber
coconut oil
onion
garlic
salt
tomato powder
black pepper
smoked paprika
yeast extract and natural flavour
Full Ingredient List
canadian yellow split peas, carrots, green peas, red pepper, sunflower seeds, organic chia seeds, rice flour, pea fiber, vegetable fiber, coconut oil, onion, garlic, salt, tomato powder, black pepper, smoked paprika, less than 2% of yeast extract and natural flavour.
UPC
777744000015
Created by
Steve