IS IT VEGAN?
Is ORIGINAL WITH FLAX CRACKERS, ORIGINAL WITH FLAX vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
tapioca flour
corn starch
canola and coconut oil
green lentil flour
rice bran
sugar
flax seeds
salt
natural flavor
sesame seeds
xanthan gum
ammonium bicarbonate
baking soda
whey
soy lecithin
Full Ingredient List
ingredients: tapioca flour, corn starch, canola and coconut oil, green lentil flour, rice bran, sugar, flax seeds, salt, natural flavor, sesame seeds, xanthan gum, leavening (ammonium bicarbonate, baking soda), whey (a milk ingredient), soy lecithin.
UPC
055653688006
Created by
Steve