IS IT VEGAN?

Is ORZO CUCUMBER ARTISAN SALADS, ORZO CUCUMBER vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

whole wheat orzo maltodextrin sugar sea salt vinegar powder modified food starch garlic spices natural flavor parsley sunflower oil carrots onion bell pepper celery

Full Ingredient List

whole wheat orzo (whole wheat durum wheat flour), seasoning mix (maltodextrin, sugar, sea salt, vinegar powder, modified food starch, garlic, spices, natural flavor (yeast extract), parsley, sunflower oil), carrots, onion, bell pepper, celery.

UPC

054467007102
Created by Steve