IS IT VEGAN?
Is OVALTINE, RICH CHOCOLATE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
alkalized cocoa
beet juice color
caramel color
whey
natural vanilla flavor
salt
carrageenan
soy lecithin
calcium carbonate
magnesium hydroxide
vitamin c
ferric orthophosphate
zinc sulfate
vitamin e acetate
niacinamide
copper gluconate
vitamin a palmitate
vitamin b6
vitamin b1
biotin
vitamin d3
Full Ingredient List
sugar, alkalized cocoa, beet juice color, caramel color, whey, natural vanilla flavor, salt, carrageenan, soy lecithin. vitamins and minerals: calcium carbonate, magnesium hydroxide, vitamin c (sodium ascorbate), ferric orthophosphate (iron), zinc sulfate, vitamin e acetate, niacinamide, copper gluconate, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin b6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin b1 (thiamine hydrochloride), biotin, vitamin d3.
UPC
751746032182
Created by
Steve