IS IT VEGAN?

Is PAD THAI FOR TWO, PAD THAI vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

rice flour water modified tapioca starch palm sugar tamarind shallot sweet radish salt sugar sodium benzoate garlic soybean oil potassium chloride maltodextrin soybean oil rice flour soybeans corn yeast extract paprika oleoresin citric acid alpha-tocopherol chili oleoresin

Full Ingredient List

rice noodle ingredients: (rice flour, water, modified tapioca starch). pad thai sauce ingredients: palm sugar, water, tamarind, shallot, sweet radish (sweet radish, salt, sugar, sodium benzoate (preservative)), garlic, soybean oil, potassium chloride, maltodextrin, miso (soybean, rice, salt), salt, hydrolyzed vegetable protein (soybeans, corn, maltodextrin), yeast extract, paprika oleoresin, citric acid, alpha-tocopherol (antioxidant), chili oleoresin.

UPC

070650800053
Created by Steve