IS IT VEGAN?

Is PAD THAI INSTANT RICE NOODLE vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

rice noodle seasoning packet sugar onion red chili garlic pepper hydrolyzed soy protein peanut vegetable protein tamarind powder salt fried shallot flake spring onion flake soy bean oil + shallot + tocopherol

Full Ingredient List

rice noodle, seasoning packet sugar, mixed spice (onion, red chili garlic, pepper), hydrolyzed soy protein, peanut, vegetable protein, tamarind powder, salt, fried shallot flake, spring onion flake, chinese chives flake oil packet (soy bean oil + shallot + tocopherol (vitamin e)).

UPC

8858185000733
Created by Steve