IS IT VEGAN?

Is PAD THAI NOODLES, PAD THAI vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar tamarind water sweet radish shallot garlic glucose syrup soybean oil potassium chloride soybeans rice flour salt corn maltodextrin yeast extract paprika oleoresin lime flavor rice wine citric acid alpha-tocopherol chili oleoresin peanuts alpha-tocopherol rice flour modified tapioca starch

Full Ingredient List

sauce ingredients: sugar, tamarind, water, sweet radish, shallot, garlic, glucose syrup, soybean oil, potassium chloride, miso (soybeans, rice, salt), salt, hydrolyzed vegetable protein (soybeans, corn, maltodextrin), yeast extract, paprika oleoresin, lime flavor, rice wine, citric acid, alpha-tocopherol (antioxidant), chili oleoresin. peanut sachet ingredients: peanuts, tocopherol (an antioxidant). rice noodles ingredients: rice flour, water, modified tapioca starch.

UPC

070650800763
Created by Steve