IS IT VEGAN?

Is PAD THAI SAUCE vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

palm sugar water tamarind shallot sweet radish garlic soybean oil potassium chloride maltodextrin soybean oil rice salt soybeans corn yeast extract paprika oleoresin citric acid alpha-tocopherol chili oleoreson

Full Ingredient List

palm sugar, water, tamarind, shallot, sweet radish, garlic, soybean oil, potassium chloride, maltodextrin, miso (soybean, rice, salt), salt, hydrolyzed vegetable protein (soybeans, corn, maltodextrin), yeast extract, paprika oleoresin, citric acid, alpha-tocopherol (antioxidant), chili oleoreson.

UPC

070650800558
Created by Steve