IS IT VEGAN?
Is PAD THAI SAUCE, PAD THAI vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
palm sugar
water
tamarind
shallot
sweet radish
salt
sugar
sodium benzoate
garlic
soybean oil
potassium chloride
maltodextrin
soybean oil
rice
soybeans
corn
yeast extract
paprika oleoresin
citric acid
alpha-tocopherol
chili oleoresin
Full Ingredient List
palm sugar, water, tamarind, shallot, sweet radish (sweet radish, salt, sugar, sodium benzoate (preservative)), garlic, soybean oil, potassium chloride, maltodextrin, miso (soybean, rice, salt), salt, hydrolyzed vegetable protein (soybeans, corn, maltodextrin), yeast extract, paprika oleoresin, citric acid, alpha-tocopherol (antioxidant), chili oleoresin.
UPC
070650800213
Created by
Steve