IS IT VEGAN?
Are PALMERITAS vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
sugar
vegetable oil
glucose and fructose syrup
malt syrup
sodium and ammonium bicarbonates
salt
sodium metabisulphite
Full Ingredient List
wheat flour, sugar, vegetable oil (palm oil), glucose and fructose syrup, malt syrup, raising agents: sodium and ammonium bicarbonates, salt, antioxidant: sodium metabisulphite.
UPC
041331049474
Created by
Steve