IS IT VEGAN?
Is PAN DE MAIZ CORN BREAD, PAN DE MAIZ vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate riboflavin and folic acid
sugar
vegetable oil
sodium aluminum phosphate
sodium bicarbonate
monocalcium phosphate
salt
whole eggs
water
lemon
vanilla
corn flavor
fd&c yellow #5
baking powder
sodium propionate
Full Ingredient List
enriched flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate riboflavin and folic acid], sugar, vegetable oil, leaving (sodium aluminum phosphate, sodium bicarbonate, monocalcium phosphate), salt, whole eggs, water, artificial flavors(lemon, vanilla, corn flavor) fd&c yellow #5, baking powder, sodium propionate (to preserve freshness)
UPC
862444000424
Created by
Steve