IS IT VEGAN?
Is PAN DE SAN FRANCISCO COOKIES, PAN DE SAN FRANCISCO vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
enriched flour
at flour
niacin
reduced iron
thimine mononitrate riboflavin and folic acid
sugar
soybean oil whole eggs
water
when mono and diglycerides leavening
dium aluminium phosphate
sodium bicarbonate
monocalcium
phosphate
ital wheat gluten
salt
sodium stearayl lactylate
sorbitan monostearate
calclum acetate guar gum xanthan gum polysorbate 60 natural and artificial flavor
calcium propinate
citric acid preserves freshness.,
Full Ingredient List
enriched flour, (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thimine mononitrate riboflavin and folic acid, sugar, soybean oil whole eggs, water, modified corn starch contains 2% or less of the following: when mono and diglycerides leavening (sodium aluminium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate, monocalcium, phosphate (vital wheat gluten, salt, sodium stearayl lactylate, sorbitan monostearate, calclum acetate guar gum xanthan gum polysorbate 60 natural and artificial flavor, calcium propinate, citric acid preserves freshness.,
UPC
692278425113
Created by
Steve