IS IT VEGAN?

Is PAN PIZZA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour malted barley flour water palm oil soy lecithin natural butter flavor yeast sugar salt corn oil whey ammonium sulfate l-cysteine pasteurized part skim milk cheese cultures enzymes parmesan cheddar pasteurized cultured cow's milk partially hydrogenated soybean oil disodium phosphates citric acid milk cream food starch-modified natural flavors nonfat dry milk garlic powder spices onion powder tricalcium phsophate chicken breast rib meat maltodextrin cumin oregano garlic chili pepper red pepper natural grill flavor modified potato starch sodium phosphate pork

Full Ingredient List

crusts: bleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour), water, shortening flakes (palm oil, soy lecithin, natural butter flavor), yeast, sugar, salt, corn oil, dough conditioner (whey, ammonium sulfate, l-cysteine). toppings: cheese: low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes). alfredo parmesan sauce: water, [parmesan, cheddar & romano cheeses (pasteurized cultured cow's milk, salt, enzymes)], partially hydrogenated soybean oil, disodium phosphates, salt, citric acid, milk, cream, whey, food starch-modified, natural flavors (butter and cream), nonfat dry milk, garlic powder, spices, onion powder, tricalcium phsophate. cooked chicken: chicken breast with rib meat, water, seasoning (salt, sugar, spices, onion powder, garlic powder, maltodextrin, chili powder (salt, cumin, oregano, garlic, chili pepper, red pepper), natural grill flavor, citric acid), modified potato starch, sodium phosphate. bacon: pork cured with: water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite. may contain flavoring, smoke flavor, brown sugar. parmesan: (cultured part-skim milk, salt and enzymes), cellulose powder (added to prevent caking). asiago: (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt and enzymes), powdered cellulose (to prevent caking). basil. minced garlic. parsley. spice blend: spices, (oregano, pepper, basil), maltodextrin, onion & garlic, partially hydrogenated soybean oil, parsley.

UPC

039131169263
Created by Steve