IS IT VEGAN?
Is PAN PIZZA, CHICKEN CARBONARA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
water
palm oil
soy lecithin
natural butter flavor
yeast
sugar
salt
corn oil
whey
ammonium sulfate
l-cysteine
pasteurized part skim milk
cheese cultures
enzymes
parmesan
cheddar
pasteurized cultured cow's milk
partially hydrogenated soybean oil
disodium phosphates
citric acid
milk
cream
food starch-modified
natural flavors
nonfat dry milk
garlic powder
spices
onion powder
tricalcium phosphate
chicken breast
rib meat
maltodextrin
cumin
oregano
garlic
chili pepper
red pepper
natural grill flavor
modified potato starch
sodium phosphate
pork
Full Ingredient List
crusts: bleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour), water, shortening flakes (palm oil, soy lecithin, natural butter flavor), yeast, sugar, salt, corn oil, dough conditioner (whey, ammonium sulfate, l-cysteine). toppings: cheese: low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes). alfredo parmesan sauce: water, [parmesan, cheddar & romano cheeses (pasteurized cultured cow's milk, salt, enzymes)], partially hydrogenated soybean oil, disodium phosphates, salt, citric acid, milk, cream, whey, food starch-modified, natural flavors (butter and cream), nonfat dry milk, garlic powder, spices, onion powder, tricalcium phosphate. cooked chicken: chicken breast with rib meat, water, seasoning (salt, sugar, spices, onion powder, garlic powder, maltodextrin, chili powder (salt, cumin, oregano, garlic, chili pepper, red pepper), natural grill flavor, citric acid), modified potato starch, sodium phosphate. bacon: pork cured with: water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite. may contain flavoring, smoke flavor, brown sugar. parmesan: (cultured part-skim milk, salt and enzymes), cellulose powder (added to prevent caking). asiago: (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt and enzymes), powdered cellulose (to prevent caking). basil. minced garlic. parsley. spice blend: spices, (oregano, pepper, basil), maltodextrin, onion & garlic, partially hydrogenated soybean oil, parsley.
UPC
039131169263
Created by
Steve